Himachal Pradesh Elections candidates and their constituencies

Himachal elections

Himachal Pradesh elections 2022:

With only a few days left before the next Himachal Pradesh Assembly elections, the major parties, Congress, BJP, and AAP, have already revealed the appearance of their adept candidates in the district. The mountainous state’s elections are slated on November 12 with the results being tallied on December 8. The BJP now holds office in the state and gained 43 seats in the Himachal Assembly in 2017. The incumbent state prime minister and candidate for the Seraj Assembly seat is Jai Ram Thakur of the BJP. Gita Nand Thakur of the AAP will be Thakur’s opponent. Sukhvinder Singh, a candidate for the Congress in the Nadaun assembly district, is seen as a leading contender for minister if the Congress is elected to power.

2022 Himachal Pradesh Elections:

Full List of Candidates and Their Constituencies:

1. Seraj – Jai Ram Thakur (BJP) vs. Chetram Thakur (Congress) vs. Gita Nand Thakur (AAP)
2. Churah (SC) – Hans Raj (BJP) vs. Yashwant Singh Khanna (Congress) vs. Nand Kumar Jaryal (AAP)
3. Bharmour (ST) – Janak Raj (BJP) vs. Thakur Singh Bharmouri (Congress) vs. Parkash Chand Bhardwaj (AAP)
4. Chamba – Indira Kapoor (BJP) vs. Neeraj Nayyar (Congress) vs. Shashi Kant (AAP)
5. Dalhousie – DS Thakur (BJP) vs. Asha Kumari (Congress) vs. Manish Sareen (AAP)
6. Bhattiyat – Bikram Jaryal (BJP) vs. Kuldip Singh Pathania (Congress) vs. Naresh Kumar (Kuku Thakur) (AAP)
7. Nurpur – Ranveer Singh (Nikka) (BJP) vs. Ajay Mahajan (Congress) vs. Manisha Kumari (AAP)
8. Indora (SC) – Reeta Dhiman (BJP) vs. Malender Rajan (Congress) vs. Jagdish Bagga (AAP)
9. Fatehpur – Rakesh Pathania (BJP) vs. Bhawani Singh Pathania (Congress) vs. Rajan Sushant (AAP)
10. Jawali – Sanjay Guleriya (BJP) vs. Chander Kumar (Congress) vs. Baldev Raj (AAP)
11. Jaswan-Pragpur – Bikram Thakur (BJP) vs. Surinder Singh Mankotia (Congress) vs. Sahil Chauhan (AAP)
12. Jaisinghpur (SC) – Ravinder Dhiman (BJP) vs Yadvinder Goma (Congress) vs Santosh Kumar (AAP)
13. Sullah – Vipin Singh Parmar (BJP) vs. Jagdish Sapehia (Congress) vs. Ravinder Singh Ravi (AAP)
14. Nagrota – Arun Kumar Mehra (Kuka) vs Raghubir Singh Bali (Congress) vs Umakant Dogra (AAP)
15. Kangra – Pawan Kajal (BJP) vs. Surender Singh Kaku (Congress) vs. Rajkumar Jaswal (AAP)
16. Shahpur – Sarveen Choudhary (BJP) vs Kewal Singh Pathania (Congress) vs Abhishek Thakur (AAP)
17. Dharamshala – Rakesh Chaudhary (BJP) vs. Sudhir Sharma (Congress) vs. Kulwant Rana (AAP)
18. Palampur – Trilok Kapoor (BJP) vs Ashish Butail (Congress) vs Sanjay Bharadwaj (AAP)
19. Bajinath (SC) – Mulkhraj Premi (BJP) vs. Kishori Lal (Congress) vs. Pramod Chand (AAP)
20. Lahaul & Spiti (ST) – Ramlal Markandey (BJP) vs. Ravi Thakur (Congress) vs. Sudershan Jaspa (AAP)
21. Manali – Govind Singh Thakur (BJP) vs Bhuvneshwar Gaur (Congress) vs Anurag Prarthi (AAP)
22. Banjar – Surendra Shourie (BJP) vs. Khimi Ram (Congress) vs. Neeraj Saini (AAP)
23. Anni (SC) – Lokendra Kumar (BJP) vs. Bansi Lal Kaushal (Congress) vs. Inder Paul (AAP)
24. Sundernagar – Rakesh Jamwal (BJP) vs Sohan Lal Thakur (Congress) vs Pooja Thakur (AAP)
25. Nachan (SC) – Vinod Kumar (BJP) vs. Naresh Kumar (Congress) vs. Jabna Chauhan (AAP)
26. Darang – Puran Chand Thakur (BJP) vs. Kaul Singh Thakur (Congress) vs. Sunita Thakur (AAP)
27. Jogindernagar – Prakash Rana (BJP) vs. Surendra Pal Thakur (Congress) vs. Ravider Paul Singh (AAP)
28. Dharampur – Rajat Thakur (BJP) vs. Chandrashekhar (Congress) vs. Rakesh Mandotra (AAP)
29. Mandi – Anil Sharma (BJP) vs. Champa Thakur (Congress) vs. Shyam Lal (AAP)
30. Balh (SC) – Indra Singh Gandhi (BJP) vs. Prakash Chaudhary (Congress) vs. Tara Chand Bhatia (AAP)
31. Sarkaghat – Daleep Thakur (BJP) vs Pawan Kumar (Congress) vs Dhameshwar Ram (AAP)
32. Bhoranj (SC) – Dr. Anil Dhiman (BJP) vs. Suresh Kumar (Congress) vs. Rajni Kaushal (AAP)
33. Sujanpur – Captain (retired) Ranjeet Singh (BJP) vs. Rajinder Singh Rana (Congress) vs. Anil Rana (AAP)
34. Hamirpur – Narender Thakur (BJP) vs. Sushil Kumar Surroch (AAP)
35. Nadaun – Vijay Agnihotri (BJP) vs. Sukhwinder Singh Sukhu (Congress) vs. Shanky Thukral (AAP)
36. Chintpurni (SC) – Balbir Singh Chaudhary (BJP) vs Sudarshan Singh Babloo (Congress) vs Ram Paul (AAP)
37. Gagret – Rajesh Thakur (BJP) vs. Chaitanya Sharma (Congress) vs. Manohar Dadwal (AAP)
38. One – Satpal Singh Satti (BJP) vs. Satpal Raizada (Congress) vs. Rajiv Gautam (AAP)
39. Kutlehar – Virender Kanwar (BJP) vs. Devender Kumar Bhutto (Congress) vs. Anil Mankotiya (AAP)
40. Jhanduta (SC) – JR Katwal (BJP) vs. Vivek Kumar (Congress) vs. Sudhir Suman (AAP)
41. Ghumarwin – Rajinder Garg (BJP) vs. Rajesh Dharmani (Congress) vs. Rakesh Chopra (AAP)
42. Bilaspur – Trilok Jamwal (BJP) vs. Bumber Thakur (Congress) vs. Amar Singh Chaudhary (AAP)
43. Sri Naina Deviji – Randhir Sharma (BJP) vs. Ram Lal Thakur (Congress) vs. Narender Thakur (AAP)
44. Arki – Govind Ram Sharma (BJP) vs. Sanjay Awasthi (Congress) vs. Jeet Ram Sharma (AAP)
45. Nalagarh – Lakhwinder Rana (BJP) vs. Hardeep Singh Bawa (Congress) vs. Dharampal Chauhan (AAP)
46. ​​Doon – Sardar Paramjeet Singh (Pammi) (BJP) vs. Ram Kumar Chaudhary (Congress) vs. Sawarn Singh Saini (AAP)
47. Solan (SC) – Dr. Rajesh Kashyap (BJP) vs. Dhani Ram Shandil (Congress) vs. Anju Rathore (AAP)
48. Kasauli (SC) – Dr. Rajiv Saizal (BJP) vs. Vinod Sultanpuri (Congress) vs. Harmel Dhiman (AAP)
49. Pashhad (SC) – Reena Kashyap (BJP) vs. Dayal Pyari (Congress) vs. Ankush Chauhan (AAP)
50. Nahan – Dr. Rajeev Bindal (BJP) vs. Ajay Solanki (Congress) vs. Sunil Sharma (AAP)
51. Sri Renukaji (SC) – Narayan Singh (BJP) vs. Vinay Kumar (Congress) vs. Lt. Col. Branch Krishnan (AAP)
52. Paonta Sahib – Sukhram Chaudhary (BJP) vs. Kirnesh Jung (Congress) vs. Manish Thakur (AAP)
53. Shillai – Baldev Tomar (BJP) vs. Harshwardhan Singh Chauhan (Congress) vs. Nathuram Chauhan (AAP)
54. Chopal – Balbir Verma (BJP) vs. Rajneesh Kimta (Congress) vs. Uday Singhta (AAP)
55. Theog – Ajay Shyam (BJP) vs. Kuldeep Singh Rathore (Congress) vs. Atar Singh Chandel (AAP)
56. Kasumpti – Suresh Bhardwaj (BJP) vs. Anirudh Singh (Congress) vs. Rajesh Channa (AAP)
57. Shimla – Sanjay Sood (BJP) vs. Harish Janartha (Congress) vs. Chaman Rakesh Ajta (AAP)
58. Shimla Rural – Ravi Mehta (BJP) vs. Vikramaditya Singh (Congress) vs. Prem Thakur (AAP)
59. Jubbal-Kotkhai – Chetan Bragta (BJP) vs. Rohit Thakur (Congress) vs. Srikant Chauhan (AAP)
60. Rohru (SC) – Shashi Bala (BJP) vs. Mohan Lal Brakta (Congress) vs. Ashwani Kumar (AAP)
61. Kinnaur (ST) – Surat Negi (BJP) vs. Jagat Singh Negi (Congress) vs. Tersem Singh (AAP)
62. Karsog (SC) – Deepraj Kapoor (Banthal) (BJP) vs. Mahesh Raj (Congress) vs. Bhagwant Singh (AAP)
63. Dehra – Ramesh Dhawala (BJP) vs Rajesh Sharma (Congress) vs Colonel Manish Dhiman (AAP)
64. Jawalamukhi – Ravinder Singh Ravi (BJP) vs. Sanjay Rattan (Congress) vs. Hoshiyar Singh (AAP)
65. Kullu – Maheshwar Singh (BJP) vs. Sunder Thakur (Congress) vs. Sher Singh Shera Negi (AAP)
66. Barsar – Maya Sharma (BJP) vs. Inder Dutt Lakhanpal (Congress) vs. Gulshan Soni (AAP)
67. Haroli – Ramkumar (BJP) vs. Mukesh Agnihotri (Congress) vs. Ravinder Pal Singh Mann (AAP)
68. Rampur (SC) – Kaul Negi (BJP) vs Nand Lal (Congress) vs Uday Singh Dogra (AAP)

See also  State set to get India's tallest cable-stayed road bridge

Share on:

Leave a Comment